Stratistics Market Research Consulting

Optical Interconnect Market Size, Share, Analysis, Report and Forecast to 2022

Press Release   •   Jan 18, 2017 23:20 EST

However, huge investment and sluggish commercialization of optical interconnection related technologies are some restraints restricting the market size. Moreover, the future opportunity for the market lies in growing demand for higher ethernet speed and comprehensive attempt to develop connectivity’s.

North America commanded the largest market share in the global market due to vast internet penetration. In addition, existence of massive internet based business like Google and Facebook among others have been a major growth driver for the market in this region. Asia Pacific is the fastest growing market due to rising technological advancements.

Some of the key players participating in this market include Lumentum Holdings Inc., Fujitsu Ltd., Amphenol FCI (AFCI), Broadcom Limited, Acacia Communications Inc., Molex, LLC, Finisar Corporation, Infinera Corporation, Juniper Networks, Inc., TE Connectivity Ltd., Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd., Oclaro, Inc., Mellanox Technologies, Ltd., Dow Corning and Intel Corp.

For More, Please Visit:http://www.strategymrc.com/report/optical-interconnect-market

Applications Covered:
• Telecommunication
• Data Communication
o High-Performance Computing (HPC)
o Data Center

Fiber Modes Covered:
• Single-Mode Fiber
• Multi-Mode Fiber
o Graded Index Multi-Mode Fiber
o Step Index Multi-Mode Fiber

Interconnect Levels Covered:
• Metro & Long Haul Optical Interconnect
• Chip- & Board-Level Interconnect
• Board-To-Board and Rack-Level Optical Interconnect

Products Covered:
• Optical Engines
• Silicon Photonics
• Optical Transceivers
• Connectors
o MPO/MTP Connectors
o SC Connectors
o ST Connectors
o LC Connectors
• Cable Assemblies
o Multi-Source Agreement
o Outdoor Cable Assemblies
o Active Optical Cables
o Outdoor Cable Assemblies
• PIC-Based Interconnects
• Free Space Optics, Fiber and Waveguides

Regions Covered:
• North America
o US
o Canada
o Mexico
• Europe
o Germany
o France
o Italy
o UK
o Spain
o Rest of Europe
• Asia Pacific
o Japan
o China
o India
o Australia
o New Zealand
o Rest of Asia Pacific
• Rest of the World
o Middle East
o Brazil
o Argentina
o South Africa
o Egypt

What our report offers:
- Market share assessments for the regional and country level segments
- Market share analysis of the top industry players
- Strategic recommendations for the new entrants
- Market forecasts for a minimum of 7 years of all the mentioned segments, sub segments and the regional markets
- Market Trends (Drivers, Constraints, Opportunities, Threats, Challenges, Investment Opportunities, and recommendations)
- Strategic recommendations in key business segments based on the market estimations
- Competitive landscaping mapping the key common trends
- Company profiling with detailed strategies, financials, and recent developments

For More, Please Visit:http://www.strategymrc.com/report/optical-interconnect-market

We offer wide spectrum of research and consulting services with in-depth knowledge of different industries. We are known for customized research services, consulting services and Full Time Equivalent (FTE) services in the research world. We explore the market trends and draw our insights with valid assessments and analytical views. We use advanced techniques and tools among the quantitative and qualitative methodologies to identify the market trends. Our research reports and publications are routed to help our clients to design their business models and enhance their business growth in the competitive market scenario. We have a strong team with hand-picked consultants including project managers, implementers, industry experts, researchers, research evaluators and analysts with years of experience in delivering the complex projects.