Stratistics Market Research Consulting

Optical Transceiver Market Size, Share, Analysis, Report and Forecast to 2022

Press Release   •   Jan 18, 2017 01:09 EST

Emerging demand for smart phones, and adoption of mainstream cloud services are the factors favoring the market. Moreover, introduction of smaller and cheaper transceivers in near future will provide further opportunities to market.

The Data Centre segment is estimated to grow at rapid pace in near future on account of its connectivity range which is fluctuating over 400 Gbps transmission rate. In addition to this the wavelength of 1,310 nm is emerging with highest CAGR due to emphasized data centre application. North American market is estimated to prevail its dominance over market, whereas, Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest growing region in market due to emerging electronic hubs in the developing regions.

Some of the key players of the Optical Transceiver market include Agilent Technologies, Analog Devices, Broadcom / Broadcom Technologies, Dasan Zhone Solutions, Foxconn Technology Group, Fujitsu, Huawei, Innolight Technology Corporation, Luna Innovations / Advanced Photonix, Menara Networks, Molex / Oplink, NeoPhotonics, Nokia, Photon-X, POLYSYS, Reflex Photonics, Rohm Semiconductor, Santec-Creating Optopia, Source Photonics and Viavi Solutions.

For More, Please Visit:http://www.strategymrc.com/report/optical-transceiver-market

Applications Covered:
• Data Centre
o Intra-Data Centre Connection
o Data Centre Interconnect
• Enterprise
o Enterprise Switching
o Enterprise Routing
• Telecommunication
o Long Haul Network
o Metro Network
o Ultra-Long Haul Network

Form Factors covered:
• CFP, CFP2, and CFP4
• CXP
• QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28
• SFF and SFP
• SFP+ and SFP28
• XFP
• Other Form Factors

Distances Covered:
• Less Than 1 Km
• Greater Than 1 Km to Less Than 10 Km
• Greater Than 10 Km to Less Than 100 Km
• Greater Than 100 Km

Data Rates covered:
• Less Than 10 Gbps
• Greater Than 10 Gbps and Less Than 40 Gbps
• Greater Than 40 Gbps and Less Than 100 Gbps
• Greater Than 100 Gbps

Wavelengths Covered:
• 850nm Band
• 1310nm Band
• 1550nm Band
• Other Wavelengths
o CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
o DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
o BIDI (Bidirectional Wavelength)

Regions Covered:
• North America
o US
o Canada
o Mexico
• Europe
o Germany
o France
o Italy
o UK
o Spain
o Rest of Europe
• Asia Pacific
o Japan
o China
o India
o Australia
o New Zealand
o Rest of Asia Pacific
• Rest of the World
o Middle East
o Brazil
o Argentina
o South Africa
o Egypt

What our report offers:
- Market share assessments for the regional and country level segments
- Market share analysis of the top industry players
- Strategic recommendations for the new entrants
- Market forecasts for a minimum of 7 years of all the mentioned segments, sub segments and the regional markets
- Market Trends (Drivers, Constraints, Opportunities, Threats, Challenges, Investment Opportunities, and recommendations)
- Strategic recommendations in key business segments based on the market estimations
- Competitive landscaping mapping the key common trends
- Company profiling with detailed strategies, financials, and recent developments
- Supply chain trends mapping the latest technological advancements

For More, Please Visit:http://www.strategymrc.com/report/optical-transceiver-market

We offer wide spectrum of research and consulting services with in-depth knowledge of different industries. We are known for customized research services, consulting services and Full Time Equivalent (FTE) services in the research world. We explore the market trends and draw our insights with valid assessments and analytical views. We use advanced techniques and tools among the quantitative and qualitative methodologies to identify the market trends. Our research reports and publications are routed to help our clients to design their business models and enhance their business growth in the competitive market scenario. We have a strong team with hand-picked consultants including project managers, implementers, industry experts, researchers, research evaluators and analysts with years of experience in delivering the complex projects.