Vilhelm Hammershøi: Interior, Strandgade 30.

Image   •   Nov 20, 2019 14:06 UTC

Vilhelm Hammershøi: Interiør fra Strandgade 30. Sign. V. H. 1900. Olie på lærred. 52 x 45. Vurdering: 20-30 mio. kr. Interior, Strandgade 30. Signed and dated V. H. 1900. Oil on canvas. 52 x 45 cm. Estimate: DKK 20-30 million / GBP 2.4-3.6 million / USD 3-4.4 million
License Creative Commons Attribution, no derivatives (?)
Photographer / Source Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
Size 6.94 MB
Image dimensions 2796 x 3266 pixels